Skip to content

Annual Awards Dinner & Gala 2023 Nominees

The Nassau County Chamber of Commerce Annual Awards process is an opportunity to highlight the impact of outstanding businesses and entrepreneurs throughout Nassau County, and we want to congratulate every business, organization, and business leader that received a nomination this year.

Award winners will be announced at the Annual Awards Dinner & Gala on Thursday, February 29th. For additional information and to register, CLICK HERE

And the 2023 nominees are...

 

LARGE BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

ERA Fernandina Beach Realty
EXIT 1 Stop Realty
First Federal Bank
First Port City Bank
Omni Amelia Island Resort
Pineland Bank
PrimeSouth Bank

MEDIUM BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

Amelia Dental Group
Coastal Vision Center
Dave Turner Plumbing
Hot Paws Pet Grooming, Hotel & Spa
Junior's Seafood Restaurant & Grill
Story & Song Bookstore Bistro

SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

Amelia Cleaning Co. 
Amelia Island Kayak Excursions
Boston Photography
Callahan Feed & Western Wear
Castaway Car Wash
Crow Jewelers Inc.
Destination Amelia Vacation Rentals
Dottie B Florist
Follow That Dream Sailing
Hot Dog House FL
Island Falls Adventure Golf
Jensen Bell Photography
My New Notary
Nelson and Associates Insurance
Noelle's Crunchy Taco
Pam Bell Photography
Pet Wants Amelia Island
Select Tronix
Steve Johnson Automotive
The Steam Pros
Thirteen
Wellness Revolution Training
Willow Beauty

BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR

Burak Aslangeciner | eWheelz
Tonya Baudek | Summer House Realty
Randy Bowman | Orange Park Mall
Mark Bullington | Amelia Island Kayak Excursions
Jessica Coop | Blue Ocean Title
Cynthia Hicks | Sweet As Cyn Coffee House & Donuts
Sean Ince | Island Service Group
Pam James | Pelindaba Lavender Amelia Island
Lindy Kavanaugh | Lindy's
James Mabe | Castaway Car Wash
Carrie Anderson Mays | Amelia Music Studio
Avis Miller | Coast One Tours LLC
Lori Osborne | BizBolster Web Solutions
LeAnne Rhoden | Grumpy's Restaurant - Wildlight
Justin Taylor | Residence Inn by Marriott Amelia Island
Apollo Wright | Amelia/Yulee Neighbors

YOUNG BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR

Erin Adkins | 1099 Coworking
Paula Biener | Paul Clark Ford
Brittany Brogan | 904 Mister Softee
Scott DeLay | The DeLay Law Firm
Carl Lindsey | Select Tronix
Octavio Martinez | Hot Paws Pet Grooming, Hotel & Spa
Maria Pinto | Mindo Hats
Ian Robinson | Magic Touch Commercial Cleaning
Abbey Selvidge | Landmark Title
Dunia Taylor | REMI Realty
Stephanie Triola | New York Life
Melissa Yuchasz | YMCA Wildlight

CUSTOMER SERVICE PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR

Kathy Brennan | Pineland Bank
Christian McLean | Cafe Karibo
Joseph Pickett | Select Tronix
Nicki Pollard | First Federal Bank
Sheryl Ross | First Port City Bank
Lisa Sanborn | PrimeSouth Bank
Abbey Selvidge | Landmark Title
Madison Tipton | Amelia Island Kayak Excursions
Madeline Windham | Follow That Dream Sailing

NONPROFIT OF THE YEAR

$1,000 Start-Ups Consortium
Barnabas Center, Inc.
Beach Junki
Care Centers of Nassau
Family Support Services of North Florida
Island Art Association
Keep Nassau Beautiful Inc.
McArthur Family YMCA
Nassau County Citizens Defending Freedom
Nassau Habitat for Humanity
Nassau Humane Society
Starting Point Behavioral Healthcare
Story & Song Center for Arts & Culture
West Nassau Historical Society
Scroll To Top